Obama's Deferred Action will enable millions
to gain legal status
in the United States.

On November 20, 2014, President Barack Obama announced a series of executive actions on immigration. These actions will enable millions to gain legal status in the United States.

Brian Johnson, P.C. can help you avoid the hassles and delays often associated with immigration. Our process ensures that your application is complete and correct, giving you the best possible chance of success.

  • Se habla Español
  • $100 consultations
  • 20 years of experience

Are you getting the
right immigration help?

Many people offer help with immigration services. Unfortunately, not all are authorized to do so.

While many of these unauthorized practitioners mean well, all too many of them are out to rip you off. This is against the law and could be considered an immigration services scam.

if you need help filing an application or petition with USCIS, be sure to seek assitance from Guerra & Johnson, P.C.

Going to the wrong place will:

  • Delay your application or petition
  • Cost you unnecessary fees
  • Possibly lead to removal proceedings

Avoid scams

Guidelines:

You may be considered for expanded Deffered Action for Childhood Arrivals (DACA) if you:

  • Entered the United States before the age of 16;
  • Meet all the other DACA guildelines; and
  • Have lived in the United States continuously since Jan. 1, 2010.

You may be considered for Deferred Action for Parents of Americans and Lawful Permanent Residents (DAPA) if you:

  • Have lived in the United States continuously since Jan. 1, 2010;
  • Had, on Nov. 20, 2014 a son or daughter who is a U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident; and
  • Are not an eforcement priority for removal from the United States.


The Wrong Help
Can Hurt
Beware of immigration scams
Contact USCIS for more information at 1-800-375-5283

Next Steps:

While USCIS is not accepting requests for expanded DACA or DAPA at this time, you can gather documents that establish factors such as your:

  • Identity;
  • Relationship to a U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident; and
  • Continous residence in the United States over the last five years or more.

Are you eligible to apply?

1. Have you been in the United States since January 2010?


2. Is your record free of major crimes?


3. Do you have a child that is a United States Citizen
or lawful permanent resident?

Call 619 961 4169

$100 Consultations - Se Habla Espanol